12344 SOUTHHAMPTON DR, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12344 SOUTHHAMPTON DR, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BISHOPVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2405020352
Year Built
2000
Lot
23
Structure Square Footage
4539
Acres
0.482
Land Area
21000
Deed Liber
08331
Deed Folio
0487
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 23 21000 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,068,700
New Appraised Land Value
$365,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$703,200