12840 FOX RIDGE CT, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12840 FOX RIDGE CT, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BISHOPVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2405020530
Year Built
2005
Lot
40
Structure Square Footage
4819
Acres
0.482
Land Area
20986
Deed Liber
04070
Deed Folio
0281
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 40 20986 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,337,600
New Appraised Land Value
$455,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$882,200