13222 MUSKRATTOWN RD, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13222 MUSKRATTOWN RD, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BISHOPVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2405017653
Year Built
1998
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
3829
Acres
1.37
Land Area
1.37
Deed Liber
08445
Deed Folio
0117
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2 1.37 ACS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$884,800
New Appraised Land Value
$241,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$643,600