13302 DELAWARE RD, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13302 DELAWARE RD, BISHOPVILLE, MD 21813.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BISHOPVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2405001900
Year Built
1920
Lot
Structure Square Footage
4158
Acres
2.62
Land Area
2.62
Deed Liber
07997
Deed Folio
0295
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.6274 ACS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$804,900
New Appraised Land Value
$79,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$725,700