20727 COVE RD, BIVALVE, MD 21814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20727 COVE RD, BIVALVE, MD 21814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BIVALVE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2312004206
Year Built
1966
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1930
Acres
1.25
Land Area
1.25
Deed Liber
03921
Deed Folio
0125
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.25 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$216,300
New Appraised Land Value
$27,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$189,000