20815 OAK GROVE CHURCH RD, BIVALVE, MD 21814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20815 OAK GROVE CHURCH RD, BIVALVE, MD 21814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BIVALVE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2312012373
Year Built
1907
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1808
Acres
2.3
Land Area
2.3
Deed Liber
01994
Deed Folio
0810
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.3 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$250,100
New Appraised Land Value
$28,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$221,200