20832 BIVALVE WHARF RD, BIVALVE, MD 21814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20832 BIVALVE WHARF RD, BIVALVE, MD 21814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BIVALVE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2312004966
Year Built
1890
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2272
Acres
2
Land Area
2
Deed Liber
05189
Deed Folio
0317
Legal Description 1
IMPS2 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$300,200
New Appraised Land Value
$38,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$261,700