20983 OLD SCHOOL RD, BIVALVE, MD 21814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20983 OLD SCHOOL RD, BIVALVE, MD 21814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BIVALVE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2312006535
Year Built
1910
Lot
Structure Square Footage
578
Acres
3.14
Land Area
3.14
Deed Liber
02985
Deed Folio
0418
Legal Description 1
IMPS3.14 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$30,700
New Appraised Land Value
$30,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$500