3848 TEXAS RD, BIVALVE, MD 21814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3848 TEXAS RD, BIVALVE, MD 21814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BIVALVE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2312008538
Year Built
1960
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2610
Acres
10.45
Land Area
10.45
Deed Liber
05119
Deed Folio
0345
Legal Description 1
IMPS10.45 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$281,900
New Appraised Land Value
$45,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$236,800