4058 WATERFRONT RD, BIVALVE, MD 21814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4058 WATERFRONT RD, BIVALVE, MD 21814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BIVALVE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2312001401
Year Built
1865
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2269
Acres
1.25
Land Area
1.25
Deed Liber
03475
Deed Folio
0456
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.25 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$418,700
New Appraised Land Value
$150,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$268,100