4066 WATERFRONT RD, BIVALVE, MD 21814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4066 WATERFRONT RD, BIVALVE, MD 21814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BIVALVE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2312007337
Year Built
1935
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2196
Acres
1.1
Land Area
1.1
Deed Liber
05366
Deed Folio
0469
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.1 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$289,100
New Appraised Land Value
$120,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$168,900