4069 WATERFRONT RD, BIVALVE, MD 21814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4069 WATERFRONT RD, BIVALVE, MD 21814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BIVALVE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2312001428
Year Built
1951
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1200
Acres
1.02
Land Area
1.02
Deed Liber
03836
Deed Folio
0237
Legal Description 1
IMPSL-1.02 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$130,900
New Appraised Land Value
$28,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$102,100