12 HERON WAY, CRISFIELD, MD 21817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 HERON WAY, CRISFIELD, MD 21817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CRISFIELD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2008162786
Year Built
2005
Lot
12A
Structure Square Footage
1906
Acres
0.22
Land Area
9567
Deed Liber
00790
Deed Folio
0188
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.22 A-L12A-P523/368
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$239,900
New Appraised Land Value
$34,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$205,800