125 HALL HWY, CRISFIELD, MD 21817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 125 HALL HWY, CRISFIELD, MD 21817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CRISFIELD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2007125240
Year Built
1940
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3958
Acres
1.267
Land Area
1.267
Deed Liber
01171
Deed Folio
0212
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.267 AC-PLT 38/79
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$364,800
New Appraised Land Value
$172,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$192,400