18 ANCHOR DR, CRISFIELD, MD 21817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 ANCHOR DR, CRISFIELD, MD 21817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CRISFIELD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2008159653
Year Built
1989
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
1972
Acres
0.496
Land Area
21605
Deed Liber
00410
Deed Folio
0697
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.496AC-L18-PL14/105
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$202,300
New Appraised Land Value
$37,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$165,000