18 HERON WAY, CRISFIELD, MD 21817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 HERON WAY, CRISFIELD, MD 21817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CRISFIELD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2008162840
Year Built
1998
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
1981
Acres
0.286
Land Area
12477
Deed Liber
00461
Deed Folio
0286
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.286 AC-LT18-P20/84
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$235,800
New Appraised Land Value
$34,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$201,200