22 HERON WAY, CRISFIELD, MD 21817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22 HERON WAY, CRISFIELD, MD 21817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CRISFIELD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2008162883
Year Built
2001
Lot
22A
Structure Square Footage
1632
Acres
0.408
Land Area
17780
Deed Liber
01345
Deed Folio
0059
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.408 AC-L22A-P27/11
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$234,400
New Appraised Land Value
$35,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$198,700