26 HERON WAY, CRISFIELD, MD 21817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 26 HERON WAY, CRISFIELD, MD 21817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CRISFIELD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2008165033
Year Built
2006
Lot
26
Structure Square Footage
1456
Acres
0.311
Land Area
13532
Deed Liber
01238
Deed Folio
0295
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.311 AC-LT26-P20/84

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$207,200
New Appraised Land Value
$34,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$172,300