26407 SILVER LN, CRISFIELD, MD 21817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 26407 SILVER LN, CRISFIELD, MD 21817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CRISFIELD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2008162387
Year Built
2023
Lot
36
Structure Square Footage
1503
Acres
0.32
Land Area
13932
Deed Liber
01319
Deed Folio
0022
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.320 AC-L36-PL3/41
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$244,300
New Appraised Land Value
$30,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$214,000