26452 ASBURY AVE, CRISFIELD, MD 21817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 26452 ASBURY AVE, CRISFIELD, MD 21817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CRISFIELD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2012003994
Year Built
1936
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2776
Acres
3.41
Land Area
3.41
Deed Liber
00697
Deed Folio
0307
Legal Description 1
IMPS3.414 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$266,400
New Appraised Land Value
$43,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$222,900