26482 MAIN STREET EXT, CRISFIELD, MD 21817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 26482 MAIN STREET EXT, CRISFIELD, MD 21817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CRISFIELD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2012002238
Year Built
1956
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2024
Acres
2.1
Land Area
2.1
Deed Liber
00532
Deed Folio
0494
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.107 AC-PT SHWN ON
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$235,100
New Appraised Land Value
$40,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$194,900