26532 MAIN STREET EXT, CRISFIELD, MD 21817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 26532 MAIN STREET EXT, CRISFIELD, MD 21817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CRISFIELD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2012007914
Year Built
1930
Lot
Structure Square Footage
4500
Acres
10.42
Land Area
10.42
Deed Liber
01269
Deed Folio
0119
Legal Description 1
IMPS10.42 AC-PL 4/49
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$314,000
New Appraised Land Value
$52,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$261,100