26621 OLD STATE RD, CRISFIELD, MD 21817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 26621 OLD STATE RD, CRISFIELD, MD 21817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CRISFIELD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2012006098
Year Built
1979
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2264
Acres
0.71
Land Area
30937
Deed Liber
01233
Deed Folio
0201
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.71 AC-PL 415/523
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$251,200
New Appraised Land Value
$37,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$213,500