26909 HOLLY AVE, CRISFIELD, MD 21817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 26909 HOLLY AVE, CRISFIELD, MD 21817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CRISFIELD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2008155518
Year Built
1996
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1248
Acres
0.919
Land Area
40012
Deed Liber
01033
Deed Folio
0264
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.92 AC-LT 1-SEC 2A
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$209,500
New Appraised Land Value
$55,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$154,500