27010 HEARTS DR, CRISFIELD, MD 21817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27010 HEARTS DR, CRISFIELD, MD 21817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CRISFIELD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2008155038
Year Built
1984
Lot
7A
Structure Square Footage
2832
Acres
2.72
Land Area
2.72
Deed Liber
00775
Deed Folio
0417
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.72 AC-LT 7A-PL 34/

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$636,900
New Appraised Land Value
$182,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$454,000