27227 CRISFIELD MARION RD, CRISFIELD, MD 21817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27227 CRISFIELD MARION RD, CRISFIELD, MD 21817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CRISFIELD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2008162301
Year Built
1930
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1305
Acres
0.959
Land Area
41790
Deed Liber
01002
Deed Folio
0196
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.96 AC-PL 36/20
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$229,100
New Appraised Land Value
$41,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$187,800