3264 SACKERTOWN RD, CRISFIELD, MD 21817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3264 SACKERTOWN RD, CRISFIELD, MD 21817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CRISFIELD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2012009194
Year Built
2005
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1960
Acres
0.277
Land Area
12058
Deed Liber
00864
Deed Folio
0092
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.277 AC-PL 25/23
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$230,800
New Appraised Land Value
$27,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$203,000