4261 JACKSONVILLE RD, CRISFIELD, MD 21817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4261 JACKSONVILLE RD, CRISFIELD, MD 21817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CRISFIELD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2008144028
Year Built
2012
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
1920
Acres
0.417
Land Area
18175
Deed Liber
00812
Deed Folio
0567
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.417 AC-PL 389/895
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$264,700
New Appraised Land Value
$32,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$231,800