4312 SKIPJACK LN, CRISFIELD, MD 21817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4312 SKIPJACK LN, CRISFIELD, MD 21817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CRISFIELD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2008156190
Year Built
1981
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3317
Acres
1.9
Land Area
1.9
Deed Liber
01194
Deed Folio
0214
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1.90 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$442,400
New Appraised Land Value
$175,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$266,800