4420 BRIARWOOD CIR, CRISFIELD, MD 21817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4420 BRIARWOOD CIR, CRISFIELD, MD 21817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CRISFIELD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2008161135
Year Built
2018
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
2456
Acres
0.751
Land Area
32713
Deed Liber
01130
Deed Folio
0114
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.751 AC-L 18-P15/87

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$301,400
New Appraised Land Value
$44,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$256,900