4493 JACKSONVILLE RD, CRISFIELD, MD 21817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4493 JACKSONVILLE RD, CRISFIELD, MD 21817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CRISFIELD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2008141061
Year Built
1969
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1602
Acres
1.133
Land Area
1.133
Deed Liber
01230
Deed Folio
0186
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.133 AC PL 39/1
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$222,800
New Appraised Land Value
$42,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$180,500