4500 BRIARWOOD CIR, CRISFIELD, MD 21817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4500 BRIARWOOD CIR, CRISFIELD, MD 21817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CRISFIELD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2008161208
Year Built
2002
Lot
24
Structure Square Footage
3423
Acres
2.96
Land Area
2.96
Deed Liber
00505
Deed Folio
0519
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.96 AC-L 24-PL 23/4
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$399,000
New Appraised Land Value
$55,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$343,200