4615 JACKSONVILLE RD, CRISFIELD, MD 21817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4615 JACKSONVILLE RD, CRISFIELD, MD 21817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CRISFIELD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2008144958
Year Built
2023
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2422
Acres
15.98
Land Area
15.98
Deed Liber
01087
Deed Folio
0097
Legal Description 1
IMPS15.988 AC-PL 451/191

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$421,800
New Appraised Land Value
$84,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$337,100