4731 POPLAR ST, CRISFIELD, MD 21817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4731 POPLAR ST, CRISFIELD, MD 21817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CRISFIELD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2008152578
Year Built
2005
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
1668
Acres
0.65
Land Area
28314
Deed Liber
01058
Deed Folio
0098
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.65 AC-LOT 13-SEC 1
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$274,900
New Appraised Land Value
$52,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$222,300