4789 POPLAR ST, CRISFIELD, MD 21817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4789 POPLAR ST, CRISFIELD, MD 21817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CRISFIELD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2008152519
Year Built
1975
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
1908
Acres
0.604
Land Area
26310
Deed Liber
00925
Deed Folio
0161
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.604 A-L 8-SEC 1
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$230,600
New Appraised Land Value
$52,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$178,400