4861 CRISFIELD HWY, CRISFIELD, MD 21817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4861 CRISFIELD HWY, CRISFIELD, MD 21817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CRISFIELD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2008141894
Year Built
1980
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1456
Acres
12.48
Land Area
12.48
Deed Liber
01381
Deed Folio
0153
Legal Description 1
IMPS12.48 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$213,700
New Appraised Land Value
$68,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$145,400