4992 CANAL DR, CRISFIELD, MD 21817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4992 CANAL DR, CRISFIELD, MD 21817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CRISFIELD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2008154376
Year Built
1986
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1875
Acres
0.788
Land Area
34325
Deed Liber
01292
Deed Folio
0162
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.788 AC-PARCEL A
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$345,700
New Appraised Land Value
$161,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$184,200