4994 CANAL DR, CRISFIELD, MD 21817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4994 CANAL DR, CRISFIELD, MD 21817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CRISFIELD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2008154805
Year Built
2007
Lot
Structure Square Footage
4161
Acres
1.42
Land Area
1.42
Deed Liber
01184
Deed Folio
0195
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.427 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$873,200
New Appraised Land Value
$171,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$702,000