5033 ANNEMESSEX RD, CRISFIELD, MD 21817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5033 ANNEMESSEX RD, CRISFIELD, MD 21817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CRISFIELD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2008153973
Year Built
1988
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
1921
Acres
0.65
Land Area
28314
Deed Liber
01290
Deed Folio
0203
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.65 AC-L10-B2-PL8/5
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$290,100
New Appraised Land Value
$93,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$196,800