5196 BILLY BLAIR LN, CRISFIELD, MD 21817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5196 BILLY BLAIR LN, CRISFIELD, MD 21817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CRISFIELD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2008155291
Year Built
1989
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1568
Acres
0.67
Land Area
29185
Deed Liber
00833
Deed Folio
0024
Legal Description 1
IMPSO.667 AC LT 1 SEC 4

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$236,400
New Appraised Land Value
$84,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$151,800