5207 S POMFRETT RD, CRISFIELD, MD 21817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5207 S POMFRETT RD, CRISFIELD, MD 21817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CRISFIELD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2008152209
Year Built
1971
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
2032
Acres
0.459
Land Area
20000
Deed Liber
01137
Deed Folio
0195
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.46 AC, LT 6, BLK 1
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$246,300
New Appraised Land Value
$90,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$156,300