8 ANCHOR DR, CRISFIELD, MD 21817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 ANCHOR DR, CRISFIELD, MD 21817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CRISFIELD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2008159599
Year Built
1986
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
1536
Acres
0.466
Land Area
20298
Deed Liber
00903
Deed Folio
0277
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.466 AC-L8-PL14/105

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$197,200
New Appraised Land Value
$37,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$160,200