10241 DEAL ISLAND RD, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10241 DEAL ISLAND RD, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DEAL ISLAND.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2014007067
Year Built
2004
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
2880
Acres
1.23
Land Area
1.23
Deed Liber
01129
Deed Folio
0149
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.23 AC-LOT 3-P18/38
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$682,400
New Appraised Land Value
$141,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$541,300