10601 ELDON WILLING RD, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10601 ELDON WILLING RD, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DEAL ISLAND.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2009166955
Year Built
1993
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1770
Acres
0.67
Land Area
29185
Deed Liber
00996
Deed Folio
0058
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.67 AC-PL 403/824
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$317,700
New Appraised Land Value
$135,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$182,100