10928 TANGIER ACRES DR, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10928 TANGIER ACRES DR, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DEAL ISLAND.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2009163050
Year Built
1970
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
1680
Acres
0.293
Land Area
12763
Deed Liber
00822
Deed Folio
0032
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.293 AC-LT 5-PL4/22
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$315,400
New Appraised Land Value
$201,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$114,400