11115 TEMPLE RD, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11115 TEMPLE RD, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DEAL ISLAND.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2009162119
Year Built
2005
Lot
A
Structure Square Footage
3160
Acres
0.91
Land Area
39639
Deed Liber
00834
Deed Folio
0551
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.91 AC-LT A-PL 5/6
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$610,300
New Appraised Land Value
$220,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$389,800