11149 ROLAND PARKS RD, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11149 ROLAND PARKS RD, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DEAL ISLAND.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2009165339
Year Built
1977
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
1092
Acres
0.459
Land Area
20000
Deed Liber
01404
Deed Folio
0211
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.46 AC-LT 11-P 9/45

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$164,500
New Appraised Land Value
$73,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$91,000