11181 MESSICK RD, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11181 MESSICK RD, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DEAL ISLAND.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2011001866
Year Built
2016
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1512
Acres
2
Land Area
2
Deed Liber
00891
Deed Folio
0497
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.00 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$280,400
New Appraised Land Value
$42,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$238,200