11537 HODSON WHITE RD, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11537 HODSON WHITE RD, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DEAL ISLAND.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2011000118
Year Built
2000
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2270
Acres
2.21
Land Area
2.21
Deed Liber
00503
Deed Folio
0532
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.21 AC-PL 454/325
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$576,900
New Appraised Land Value
$236,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$340,900