11546 LONG POINT RD, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11546 LONG POINT RD, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DEAL ISLAND.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2011003141
Year Built
1969
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1088
Acres
2
Land Area
2
Deed Liber
00389
Deed Folio
0043
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.0 AC-PLT 325/721
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$248,600
New Appraised Land Value
$235,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$13,600